Home
About Us
Enter Gift Shop
Shop By Price
New Products
On Sale
Gift Vouchers
Help Me!
Contact Us
-------------
Login
Register
-------------
Members Area
-------------
Resources
FAQs
Personal Accessories
Jewellery
Decorative Products
Office
Stationery
Pens and Pencils
Music Bags and Tags
Household
Apparel
Stickers
Delicacies
Gift Cards and Wrap
Retro Shop
Fun Stuff
Early Childhood
Musical Aids
Games
Craft
Books
Dance
Theatre
Sub-menu 1.2.1.1
Socks
T-Shirts
Ties
Bow Ties
Scarves
Beanies & Gloves
Pyjamas and Boxers
Slippers
Suspenders
Bandannas
Kids Clothes
Shirts
Pins
Earrings
Charms
Necklaces
Brooches
Cuff Links
Tie Bars
Bracelets
Watches
Buttons
Miscellaneous
Music Bags
Music Tote Bags
Music Travel Bags and Backpacks
Miscellaneous Bags and Accessories
Luggage Tags
Children's Music Bags
Glasses
Mugs
Kitchenware
Tableware
Coasters
Furniture
Mats
Clocks
Soft Furnishings
Linen
Candles
Miscellaneous
Cookie Cutters
Puzzles
Games
Party Time
LOL
Pet Gear
Cross Stitch
Miscellaneous
Craft
Puppets
Books
CDs
Storyboards
Keychains
Toiletries
Lanyards
Handbags and Wallets
Umbrellas
Hair Accessories
Glasses Accessories
Shoelaces
Photo Albums
General
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Keyboard
Percussion
Theatre
General
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Keyboard
Percussion
Theatre
Dance
Ensembles
Infant's
Toddler
Kid's
Women's
Men's
Ornaments
Christmas Ornaments
Wall Decor
Instrument Miniatures
Licence Plates
Figurines
Busts
Magnets
Photo Frames and Albums
Posters
Party Time
Percussion
Strings
General
Woodwind
Brass
Keyboard
General
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Keyboard
Percussion
Dance
General Pins
Brass Pins
Woodwind Pins
Strings Pins
Keyboard Pins
Percussion
Ensemble Pins
General
Bulk Buys
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Keyboard
Percussion
Ensembles
Voice
Stage Crew
Dance
Theatre
General
Brass
Woodwind
Strings
Percussion
Voice
Keyboard
Brass
Woodwind
Strings
Pencil Cups
Business Card Holders
Mouse Pads
Page Holders
Bookmarks
Paperclips
Bookends
Sharpeners
Miscellaneous
Erasers
Pencil Cases
General
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Keyboard
Percussion
Address Books
Notepads
Memo Cubes
Paper Caddies
Sticky Pads
Fridge Magnets
General Note Cards
Thank You Cards
Floral Cards
Non-Floral Cards
Christmas Cards
Piano
Character Puppets
Finger Puppets
All Hand Puppets
Stage Puppets
Puppets By Theme
3-D Woodwind
3-D Percussion
3-D Strings
3-D Keyboard
3-D General
Paper Holders
Die Cuts
Stickers
Dalcroze
Jewellery
Dance Gifts
Brooches
Earrings
Charms
Cards
Gift Bags
Pencils
Pens
Pencil Toppers
$5 and Under
$10 and Under
$20 and Under
$30 and Under
$50 and Under
$100 and Under
$150 and Under
$200 and Under
$500 and Under
Keyboard
Bass Clef
General
Percussion
Strings
Brass
Woodwind
Ensembles
Voice
Stage Crew
Treble Clef
General
Brass
Keyboard
Woodwind
Strings
Percussion
Bass Clef
Miscellaneous Instruments
Ensembles
Voice
Theatre
Treble Clef
Keyboard
General
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Percussion
Retro
Bass Clef
Composer
Theatre
Piano
General
Keyboard
Treble Clef
General
Bass Clef
Woodwind
Brass
Percussion
Strings
Miscellaneous Instruments
Composers
Voice
Retro
General
Treble Clef
Composers
Keyboard
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Percussion
Bass Clef
Retro
Voice
Piano
Accordian
General
Treble Clef
General
Keyboard
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Percussion
Bass Clef
Vocal
Retro
Clarinet
Flute
Saxophone
Bassoon
Oboe
Recorder
Trombone
Trumpet
French Horn
Euphonium
Trumpet
Trombone
French Horn
Tuba
General
Piano
Accordian
Oboe
Clarinet
Flute
Saxophone
Recorder
Guitar
Violin
Double Bass
Harp
Banjo
Cello
Viola
Violin
Guitar
Harp
Double Bass
Trumpet
Trombone
French Horn
Tuba
Flute
Saxophone
Clarinet
Bassoon
Oboe
General
Composers
Keyboard
Brass
Composers
Strings
General
Piano
Composers
Strings
Woodwind
Brass
Violin
Banjo
Cello
Guitar
Double Bass
Harp
Harp
Violin
Guitar
Mandolin
Cello
Saxophone
Clarinet
General
Piano
Piano
General
Piano
General
Violin
Guitar
Banjo
Harp
Cello
Double Bass
Viola
Harp
Guitar
Violin
Double Bass
Banjo
Clarinet
Flute
Saxophone
Oboe
Trumpet
Trombone
French Horn
Euphonium
Tuba
Bassoon
Saxophone
Trumpet
Tuba
Trumpet
Trombone
Stickers for Students
Stickers for Craft
Bumper Stickers
Mystical Creatures
Rodents
Reptiles
Prehistoric Animals
Pets
On Safari
Miscellaneous
Marine Animals
Jungle Animals
Insects and Creepy Things
Forest Friends
Farmyard Friends
Dragons
Birds
Australian Animals
Amphibians
Elvis
Beatles
Keyboard
General
Guitar
Clarinet


Search Catalogue

Keywords
Price
Sort By


Search Content



 

Tell A Friend About Us!


Your Name







No one logged in.

All prices are in Australian Dollars.
Please use the "drop down" option to view all colour options
Next order cycle
:  See Home Page for Next Order Date Details



Privacy Statement

Introduction

THE MUSIC MENAGERIE is committed to adopting the highest standards to safeguard our customers' personal information. The Music Menagerie, like other companies operating in Australia, is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

The Music Menagerie sometimes handles personal information relying on exemptions under the Privacy Act, for example in relation to:
employee

  • records;
  • related bodies corporate;
  • provision of services to State or Territory authorities; and
  • operations outside Australia relating to personal information of non-Australians.

    Any permitted handling of personal information under such exemptions will take priority over this privacy statement to the extent of any inconsistency.

The Music Menagerie’s policy on the collection, use and disclosure of customer personal information is set out below:
What Personal Information does The Music Menagerie collect and why?
The Music Menagerie collects personal information about you in order to provide personalised product and information services.

The personal information you provide to The Music Menagerie will enable us to make offers of products and services to you. The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, what you buy, when you buy, information on how you use our products and services and how much you spend, information on your browsing activity when visiting one of our websites, and personal preferences regarding musical instruments. This information helps us develop and make available products to suit your needs.
How The Music Menagerie may use your Personal Information
The personal information you provide The Music Menagerie may be collected, used and disclosed for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include:
processing

  • your orders or applications;
  • providing you with products and/or services requested;
  • billing you or administering your account;
  • dealing with requests, enquiries or complaints and other customer care related activities;
  • carrying out market and product analysis and marketing our products and services generally;
  • registering your details and allocating or offering you rewards, discounts or other benefits and
  • fulfilling any requests or requirements you may have in respect of our loyalty or reward programmes and other similar schemes;  
  • carrying out any activity in connection with a legal, governmental or regulatory requirement that we have to comply with or in connection with legal proceedings, crime or fraud prevention, detection or prosecution.

The Music Menagerie will not disclose your personal information to other businesses, data collection services or any third party (other than Australian Government or law enforcement agencies to assist in the prevention of criminal activities) at any time.
  
We may also use your personal information for purposes related to those described above which would be reasonably expected by you. For example, we may use your personal information to keep you informed about features of our products and services or conducting analysis in order to provide better service to you. To opt-out of receiving certain The Music Menagerie marketing materials, you will need to unsubscribe. To do this please send us and email with "unsubscribe" in the Subject Field to
unsubscribe@themusicmenagerie.com , or call us on 0413 182 313. Please note that if you have an account with The Music Menagerie, we will still need to send you essential information about your account.

Security of your Personal Information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

How to access your Personal Information

Upon your request, The Music Menagerie will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, use and disclose that information.

Upon your request, The Music Menagerie will provide access to your personal information we hold, except in certain prescribed circumstances, including emergency situations, specified business imperatives and law enforcement or other public interests.

Additional information for users of our Websites


If you visit
www.themusicmenagerie.com to read, browse or download information, our system may record information such as the date and time of your visit to the Website, the pages accessed and any information downloaded. This information is used for statistical, reporting and website administration and maintenance purposes only.

Like many websites, our Website may use "cookies" from time to time. Cookies are small text files that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our systems to recognise your browser. Cookies may also be used to record non-personal information such as the date, time or duration of your visit, or the pages accessed, for website administration, statistical and maintenance purposes. Any such information will be aggregated and not linked to particular individuals. The default settings of browsers like Internet Explorer always allow cookies, but users can easily erase cookies from their hard-drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please note that some parts of the Website may not function fully for users that disallow cookies.

While we take great care to protect your personal information on our Website, unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you send to us or receive from us online. This is particularly true for information you send to us via email. We have no way of protecting that information until it reaches us. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security in our possession.
The Website may contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of those sites.

Privacy Policy Queries


If you have any queries or concerns, further information can be obtained by contacting our Privacy Officer on 0413 182 313, by fax (07) 4613 5802 or by email
admin@themusicmenagerie.com

The Music Menagerie - ABN  87 992 792 484                         

 


Website by Quadtech

© The Music Menagerie 2007
All rights reserved

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions